2017 Year End Results

PEVERIL RIFLE CLUB RESULTS FOR 2017

PRIZE PRESENTATION

02/03/2018

 

ISSF SPORT PISTOL

Class A.

  • 3rd      Nathan Holden
  •  2nd     Ranita Szymska
  • 1st      Steve Poole

ISSF CENTRE FIRE

Class A.

  • 3rd      Phil Mason
  • 2nd     Martin Cowley
  • 1st      Roger Winskill

ISSF 50 METER PISTOL – KLM Trophy

Class A.

  • 3rd      Phil Mason
  • 2nd     Roger Winskill
  • 1st      Nathan Holden

ISSF STANDARD PISTOL            

Class A.      

  • 3rd     Martin Cowley
  • 2nd    Roger Winskill
  • 1st     Phil Mason

9MM PISTOL

Class C.

  • 3rd      Garry Knight
  • 2nd     Trevor Newton
  • 1st      Peter Craig

Class B.

  • 3rd     John Dalton
  • 2nd    John Brandon
  • 1st     Danny Grace

Class A.

  • 3rd     Vernon Donnelly
  • 2nd    Phil Mason
  • 1st     Bob Hazeel

MAD MINUTE

Class A.

  • 1st      Hugo Yates

SERVICE PISTOL B

Class C.

  • 3rd     Phil Newman
  • 2nd    Steve Poole
  • 1st     John Dalton

Class B.

  • 3rd     Rob Creighton
  • 2nd    Scott Taylor
  • 1st     Bob Hazeel

Class A. 

  • 3rd     Martin Cowley
  • 2nd    Vernon Donnelly
  • 1st      Hugo Yates

POLICE PISTOL 1

Class C.

  • 3rd     Peter Mumford
  • 2nd    Ranita Szymska
  • 1st     John Dalton

Class B.

  • 3rd     Carl Heaton
  • 2nd    Charlie Clague
  • 1st     Dave Wilson

Class A.

  • 3rd     Martin Cowley
  • 2nd    Scott Taylor
  • 1st     Hugo Yates

BLACK POWDER RIFLE

Class A.

  • 2nd    Martin Cowley
  • 1st     Phil Newman

BLACK POWDER PISTOL  –  (Adjustable Sights)

Class A.

  • 2nd    Christian Caley
  • 1st     Martin Caley

BLACK POWDER PISTOL  – (Fixed Sights)

Class A.

  • 3rd      Ian Hodgson
  • 2nd     Martin Cowley
  • 1st      Phil Newman

CLASSIC PISTOL

Class A.

  • 3rd     Martin Cowley
  • 2nd    David Ireland
  • 1st     Phil Newman

POCKET PISTOL

Class A(cf).

  • 3rd     Carl Heaton
  • 2nd     Phil Mason
  • 1st      Hugo Yates

Class B(.22)

  • 1st       Phil Newman

ISSF RAPID FIRE PISTOL

Class A.

  • 3rd     Ian Hodgson
  • 2nd    Martin Cowley
  • 1st     Roger Winskill

UNDER LEVER RIFLE    (Iron Sights)

Class A.

  • 3rd     Phil Newman
  • 2nd    John Brandon
  • 1st      Geoff Mitchell              

UNDER LEVER RIFLE   (Optical Sights)

Class A.

  • 1st      Nick Moorehouse

SERVICE RIFLE

Class A.

  • 3rd     John Brandon
  • 2nd    Vernon Donnelly
  • 1st     Hugo Yates

SPORT RIFLE

Class A.

  • 3rd     Geoff Mitchell
  • 2nd    Phil Newman
  • 1st     Vernon Donnelly

MINI RIFLE

Class A.

  • 3rd     Martin Cowley
  • 2nd    Vernon Donnelly
  • 1st          Alistair Baldwin

MAGNUM PISTOL

Class A.

  • 3rd     Peter Craig
  • 2nd    Hugo Yates
  • 1st      Scott Taylor

PEVERIL RIFLE CLUB IPSC RESULTS 2017

IPSC PRODUCTION PISTOL

Class B.

  • 3rd     Tom Martin
  • 2nd    Tony Shields
  • 1st      Carl Heaton

Class A.

  •  3rd     Peter Craig
  • 2nd    Peter Clements
  • 1st     Danny Grace

IPSC STANDARD PISTOL

Class C.

  • 3rd     Nick Smith
  • 2nd    John Brandon
  • 1st     Hugo Yates

Class B.

  • 3rd     Peter Tipples
  • 2nd    Vernon Donnelly
  • 1st     Alistair Baldwin

Class A.

  • 3rd     Geoff Mitchell
  • 2nd    Arnold Nor
  • 1st      Rob Crieghton

IPSC MINI RIFLE

Class C.

  • 3rd     Nick Smith
  • 2nd    Paul Grey
  • 1st     Geoff Mitchell

Class B.

  • 3rd     Alistair Baldwin
  • 2nd    Peter Tipples
  • 1st     Peter Clements

Class A.

  • 3rd     Vernon Donnelly
  • 2nd    Rob Crieghton
  • 1st          Hugo Yates

PEVERIL RIFLE CLUB IPSC RESULTS 2017

IPSC STANDARD SHOTGUN

Class C.

  • 3rd     Peter Clements
  • 2nd    Geoff Mitchell
  • 1st     Danny Grace

Class B.

  • 3rd     Vernon Donnelly
  • 2nd    Tony Shields
  • 1st     Peter Craig

Class A.

  • 3rd     John Brandon
  • 2nd    Hugo Yates
  • 1st      Rob Crieghton

IPSC OPEN SHOTGUN

Class A.

  • 3rd     Carl Heaton
  • 2nd    Dave Wilson
  • 1st     Alistair Baldwin